Horseshoe J Improve

Date of Birth:
12/17/2008
Description:
Brindle & white lineback
Nickname:
'Priscilla'
Owner Name:
KK
Breeder:
Jimmy L. Jones
Notes:
From the TLBAA Breeder of the Year, Jimmy Jones breeding program.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
845
Reg #1:
CI264095*
Sales Price:
$5,500

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceZabaco01/01/2015   
Natural ServiceJ.R.Flash04/16/201405/18/2014 bred 4/23/14

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
  • Allure
    • Allure
    • DOB: 12/16/2016
    • ZABACO x Horseshoe J Improve
  • Bullcalf 9/2
    • Bullcalf 9/2
    • DOB: 3/16/2012
    • The Reaper x Horseshoe J Improve
  • COCO CHANEL 9/3
  • Handsome Dean
  • Mr. Friendly
    • Mr. Friendly
    • DOB: 2/9/2015
    • J.R. FLASH x Horseshoe J Improve
  • Pixie Zee
    • Pixie Zee
    • DOB: 1/27/2016
    • ZABACO x Horseshoe J Improve